fbpx

Web Site Terms and Conditions of Use

At the V4u Australia, we respect your need for online privacy and protect any Personal Information that you may share with us, appropriately. Our practice for the use of your Personal Information is as set forth below in this Privacy Policy Statement. As a condition to using the V4U Australia’s Services, you consent to the terms of the Privacy Policy Statement as it may be updated from time to time. This Privacy Policy Statement applies exclusively to www.professions.edu.au.

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please email us at info@v4uaustralia.com.au

V4u Australia complies with the legal framework of Australia, as set forth by the Australia Legislature regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal data, under Privacy Act, 1988, and allied laws.

V4u Australia has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement.

  1. Terms

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, applicable laws, and regulations and their compliance. If you disagree with any of the stated terms and conditions, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this site are secured by relevant copyright and trademark law.

  1. Use License

Permission is allowed to temporarily download one duplicate of the materials (data or programming) on the V4U Australia’s site for individual and non-business use only. This is just a permit of license and not an exchange of title, and under this permit, you may not:

Modify or copy the materials.

Use the materials for any commercial use, or any public presentation (business or non-business);

Attempt to decompile or rebuild any product or material contained on the V4U Australia’s site; remove any copyright or other restrictive documentations from the materials; or

Transfer the materials to someone else or even “mirror” the materials on another server.

This permit might consequently be terminated if you disregard any of these confinements and may be ended by the V4u Australia whenever deemed. After permit termination or when your viewing permit is terminated, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your ownership whether in electronic or printed form.

  1. Collecting Personal Information

V4U Australia may collect the following types of personal information:

Name

Gender

Mailing or street address

Email address

Telephone number and other contact details

Age or date of birth

Passport or visa details

Family member details

Academic information (including transcripts, English language proficiency certificates)

Your device ID, device type, geo-location information, computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the sites, ad data, IP address, standard web log information, and page interaction information

Details of the services, products, and goods V4U Australia has provided to You or that You have enquired about, including any additional information necessary to deliver those services, products, and goods and respond to Your inquiries

Any additional information relating to You that You provide to V4U Australia through the Website or indirectly through Your use of the Website or through other websites or accounts from which You permit V4U Australia to collect information

Information You provide to V4U Australia (or its agents or representatives) through customer surveys

Personal information based on Your activities on the Website; or any other personal information that may be required to facilitate Your dealings with the V4U Australia.

We will only collect sensitive personal information about You if we have Your express or implied consent or if the law otherwise permits it.

The types of sensitive information that we may collect include:

Racial or ethnic origin

Political opinions

Criminal record

Financial situation (including income or remuneration details)

Health and medical information relating to Your current and previous health status, current and previous medical conditions, and dietary requirements (where applicable).

V4u Australia may collect these types of personal information either directly from You or third parties including but not limited to our partners and franchise holders.

V4u Australia may collect personal information when You: register on, or make use of, the Website; request a service, product, or good from V4u Australia; or

communicate with V4u Australia through correspondence, chats, email, or when You share information with V4u Australia from other social applications, services, or websites.

When You provide Your personal information to the V4u Australia to request a service or product from us (or our representatives or agents), Your contact details may be retained even if the transaction is not completed. These details are captured using a secure service.

If You provide us with sensitive information, we will only retain such information if:

You have consented to the collection of the information and it is reasonably necessary for, or directly related to, one of our functions, services, or activities;

Collection of the information is required or authorized by or under an Australian law or a court/tribunal order, or

Collection of the information is authorized for other purposes permitted under the Privacy Act – this includes where we suspect that unlawful activity, or serious misconduct, relating to our functions, services, or activities has been, is being, or maybe engaged in.

  1. Use of Personal Information

V4u Australia may collect, hold, use, and disclose Your personal information for the following purposes:

To contact You

To conduct the V4u Australia’s business or provide You with services or products requested by You

To enable You to access and use the Website

To operate, protect, improve and optimize the Website, the business of V4u Australia or related companies, and V4u Australia’s user experience, such as to perform analytics, conduct research, and for advertising and marketing

To send You service, support, and administrative messages, reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts

To send You information requested by You

To prepare or lodge a visa application

To prepare or lodge university/college (include such other educational institution) applications and other enrolment applications

The lodgement of language proficiency tests

Providing relevant information, which may include sensitive personal information, to migration agents, educational institutions or bodies (including universities and colleges), Department of Home Affairs, or such other similar bodies or institutions

To send You marketing and promotional messages and other information that may be of interest to You, including information sent by, or on behalf of, V4u Australia business partners or related companies that V4u Australia think You may find interesting

Detect, investigate and prevent potentially unlawful acts or omissions, or acts or omissions with the potential to breach V4u Australia’s terms and conditions, this Privacy Policy or other policies or arrangements between You and V4u Australia

Verify the information for accuracy or completeness (including by way of verification with third parties);

To comply with V4u Australia’s legal obligations, resolve any disputes that V4u Australia may have with any of V4u Australia customers or You, and enforce V4u Australia’s agreements with You or any third parties;

To manage V4u Australia’s relationship with You, including providing You with updates about the services or products that You have requested from us or responding to Your inquiries;

For other purposes directed by You;

For other purposes authorized under an Australian law or to ensure that we comply with our obligations under European Union Member State law (if relevant).

By providing the V4u Australia with Your personal information You consent to V4u Australia (or any third party referred to in this Privacy Policy) using that information for the purposes referred to in the Privacy Policy.

  1. Disclaimer

The materials on the V4u Australia’s site are given “as is”. SHIV TARA PTY. LTD. makes no guarantees, communicated or suggested, and thus renounces and nullifies every single other warranty, including without impediment, inferred guarantees or states of fitness for a specific reason, or non-encroachment of licensed property or other infringement of rights. Further, the V4u Australia does not warrant or make any representations concerning the precision, likely results, or unwavering quality of the utilization of the materials on its Internet site or generally identifying with such materials or on any destinations connected to this website.

  1. Constraints

On no occasion should V4u Australia or its suppliers subject to any harms (counting, without constraint, harms for loss of information or benefit, or because of business interference,) emerging out of the utilization or powerlessness to utilize the materials on V4u Australia’s Internet webpage, regardless of the possibility that V4u Australia approved agent has been told orally or in written of the likelihood of such harm. Since a few purviews don’t permit constraints on inferred guarantees, or impediments of obligation for weighty or coincidental harms, these confinements may not make a difference to you.

  1. Amendments and Errata

The materials showing up on the V4u Australia’s site could incorporate typographical, or photographic mistakes. V4u Australia does not warrant that any of the materials on its site are exact, finished, or current. V4u Australia may roll out improvements to the materials contained on its site whenever without notification. V4u Australia does not, then again, make any dedication to update the materials.

  1. Links

V4u Australia has not checked on the majority of the websites or links connected to its website and is not in charge of the substance of any such connected webpage. The incorporation of any connection does not infer support by the V4u Australia of the site. Utilization of any such connected site is at the user’s own risk.

  1. Site Terms of Use Modifications

V4u Australia may update these terms of utilization for its website whenever without notification. By utilizing this site you are consenting to be bound by the then current form of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

  1. Governing Law

Any case identifying with the V4u Australia’s site should be administered by the laws of the country of Australia V4u Australia State without respect to its contention of law provisions.

General Terms and Conditions are applicable to Use of a Web Site.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critical to us. Likewise, we have built up this Policy with the end goal you should see how we gather, utilize, impart, and reveal and make utilization of individual data. The following blueprints our privacy policy.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will gather and utilization of individual data singularly with the target of satisfying those reasons indicated by us and for other good purposes, unless we get the assent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

We will just hold individual data the length of essential for the satisfaction of those reasons.

We will gather individual data by legal and reasonable means and, where fitting, with the information or assent of the individual concerned.

Personal information ought to be important to the reasons for which it is to be utilized, and, to the degree essential for those reasons, ought to be exact, finished, and updated.

We will protect individual data by security shields against misfortune or burglary, and also unapproved access, divulgence, duplicating use, or alteration.

We will promptly provide customers with access to our policies and procedures for the administration of individual data.

We are focused on leading our business as per these standards with a specific end goal to guarantee that the privacy of individual data is secure and maintained.

STUDENT VISA EXTENSION
OCCUPATION LIST UPDATE FOR SC 190 SKILLED NOMINATED VISA
Support and Welfare for International Students during NSW lockdown
190 Visa NSW Nomination | HOW TO SECURE PR
Why do you need a study abroad Education Counsellor?
Top tips to satisfy the Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) Statement for Australia Student Visa
V4U Logo2

V4U Career Planner is an Australian based international education and career advising organisation.

Design and Developed by KreativeLion